Tualatin Hills Barracudas

Masters Swimming Since 1981

Tualatin Hills Barracudas provides an organized swimming program for adults. We promote good health, fitness, and friendship through regular swimming. We offer a variety of organized events, including coached workouts, swimming competitions, technique clinics and team social events.

Closest Relay Finishes

1. Difference in final time 00:01.34

Rank Time Avg 100 yd Split Time # Swimrs Category Age Group Club Swimmers
25 44:59.40 01:14.98 2 Men 65+ OREG Michael Stephenson, Mike Pendleton
26 45:00.74 01:15.02 4 Women 35+ OREG Michelle Macy, Claudia Coke, Gillian Salton, Cheryl Morgen

2. Difference in final time 00:01.40

Rank Time Avg 100 yd Split Time # Swimrs Category Age Group Club Swimmers
35 51:44.60 01:26.24 4 Mixed 65+ OREG Sandi Rousseau, Lynne Pendleton, Mike Pendleton, Michael Stephenson
36 51:46.00 01:26.27 4 Mixed 65+ ARIZ Marianne Erickson, Bruce Morgan, Judy Sears, Marshall Kane

3. Difference in final time 00:02.47

Rank Time Avg 100 yd Split Time # Swimrs Category Age Group Club Swimmers
4 37:35.69 01:02.65 2 Mixed 25+ MOST Erica Kao, Stephen Nicols
5 37:38.16 01:02.72 4 Men 35+ OREG Jeffrey Hutchinson, Alex Settle, Paul Slotemaker, Lee Oconnor

4. Difference in final time 00:04.55

Rank Time Avg 100 yd Split Time # Swimrs Category Age Group Club Swimmers
20 43:13.47 01:12.04 4 Men 65+ OREG Larry Philbrick, Michael Kelber, Robert Maestre, James Wiens
21 43:18.02 01:12.16 4 Women 35+ NCMS Trista Mennen, Jennifer Kerestes, Meredith Moore, Elizabeth Kalka

5. Difference in final time 00:06.82

Rank Time Avg 100 yd Split Time # Swimrs Category Age Group Club Swimmers
21 43:18.02 01:12.16 4 Women 35+ NCMS Trista Mennen, Jennifer Kerestes, Meredith Moore, Elizabeth Kalka
22 43:24.84 01:12.35 4 Men 55+ MOST Buz Kroner, Don Morley, Israel Robles, Itzhak Reichman

6. Difference in final time 00:06.92

Rank Time Avg 100 yd Split Time # Swimrs Category Age Group Club Swimmers
9 39:30.50 01:05.84 4 Mixed 35+ MINN Peggy Kratz, Wendy Peterson, Steve Gruenwald, Sean Bateman
10 39:37.42 01:06.04 4 Women 45+ OREG Gillian Salton, Diedra Cherzan, Cheryl Morgen, Betsy Hanson

7. Difference in final time 00:07.38

Rank Time Avg 100 yd Split Time # Swimrs Category Age Group Club Swimmers
27 46:04.21 01:16.78 4 Men 55+ OREG Mark Becker, Jim Teisher, Jed Cronin, Todd Brunhoff
28 46:11.59 01:16.98 4 Mixed 35+ OREG Chris Loberg, Amy Taylor, Kathleen Bedford, Tim Cespedes

8. Difference in final time 00:07.55

Rank Time Avg 100 yd Split Time # Swimrs Category Age Group Club Swimmers
3 37:28.14 01:02.44 4 Women 18+ OREG Erin Cavender, Sara Shepard, Cailee Caldwell, Brianna Showell
4 37:35.69 01:02.65 2 Mixed 25+ MOST Erica Kao, Stephen Nicols

9. Difference in final time 00:08.40

Rank Time Avg 100 yd Split Time # Swimrs Category Age Group Club Swimmers
15 41:26.15 01:09.05 4 Mixed 18+ OREG Anna Daggett, Tim Cespedes, Rachel Tsu hyde, Brian Parrott
16 41:34.55 01:09.29 3 Men 35+ OREG Erik Kropp, Brian Hemphill, Steve Wursta

10. Difference in final time 00:08.97

Rank Time Avg 100 yd Split Time # Swimrs Category Age Group Club Swimmers
44 56:24.06 01:34.00 4 Women 55+ MOST Liz Reichman, Deb Pederson, Judith Patton, Allison Lafield
45 56:33.03 01:34.25 4 Women 55+ ARIZ Brigid Bunch, Jill Anderson, Andrea Borchers, Catherine Boland

11. Difference in final time 00:09.31

Rank Time Avg 100 yd Split Time # Swimrs Category Age Group Club Swimmers
38 52:41.03 01:27.80 4 Men 65+ OREG David Radcliff, Lambert, Roy, Head, David, Toole, Chris
39 52:50.34 01:28.06 4 Women 18+ OREG Shannon Takizawa, Anna Daggett, Erin Cavender, Tami Syverson

12. Difference in final time 00:10.45

Rank Time Avg 100 yd Split Time # Swimrs Category Age Group Club Swimmers
14 41:15.70 01:08.76 4 Mixed 45+ NCMS Meredith Moore, Jennifer Kerestes, Tom Brekovsky, Bill Mccormick
15 41:26.15 01:09.05 4 Mixed 18+ OREG Anna Daggett, Tim Cespedes, Rachel Tsu Hyde, Brian Parrott

13. Difference in final time 00:10.46

Rank Time Avg 100 yd Split Time # Swimrs Category Age Group Club Swimmers
18 42:51.61 01:11.43 4 Women 45+ MOST Tiitta Elias, Cate Cebrowski, Martha Towers, Megan O'brien
19 43:02.07 01:11.72 4 Women 55+ MOST Susan Ingraham, Elaine Valdez, Julie Eakle, Suzanne Cuda

14. Difference in final time 00:10.91

Rank Time Avg 100 yd Split Time # Swimrs Category Age Group Club Swimmers
5 37:38.16 01:02.72 4 Men 35+ OREG Jeffrey Hutchinson, Alex Settle, Paul Slotemaker, Lee Oconnor
6 37:49.07 01:03.02 3 Women 25+ UMAC Courtney Randolph, Laura Rose, Mollie Grover

15. Difference in final time 00:11.32

Rank Time Avg 100 yd Split Time # Swimrs Category Age Group Club Swimmers
46 01:00:41.04 01:41.14 4 Women 25+ OREG Christina Malango, Stephanie Debner, Maggie Starr, Barbara Hoiland
47 01:00:52.36 01:41.45 4 Women 35+ OREG Elizabeth Harrison, Alanna Woods, Katie Bell, Orla Mooney

16. Difference in final time 00:11.40

Rank Time Avg 100 yd Split Time # Swimrs Category Age Group Club Swimmers
19 43:02.07 01:11.72 4 Women 55+ MOST Susan Ingraham, Elaine Valdez, Julie Eakle, Suzanne Cuda
20 43:13.47 01:12.04 4 Men 65+ OREG Larry Philbrick, Michael Kelber, Robert Maestre, James Wiens

17. Difference in final time 00:11.73

Rank Time Avg 100 yd Split Time # Swimrs Category Age Group Club Swimmers
11 39:50.94 01:06.41 4 Men 35+ NCMS Marcus Barton, Stephen Brown, Roberto Munozarce, Bill Mccormick
12 40:02.67 01:06.74 4 Mixed 45+ OREG Mark Frost, Toni Hecksel, Bill Sumerfield, Kathleen Collins

18. Difference in final time 00:13.52

Rank Time Avg 100 yd Split Time # Swimrs Category Age Group Club Swimmers
10 39:37.42 01:06.04 4 Women 45+ OREG Gillian Salton, Diedra Cherzan, Cheryl Morgen, Betsy Hanson
11 39:50.94 01:06.41 4 Men 35+ NCMS Marcus Barton, Stephen Brown, Roberto Munozarce, Bill Mccormick

19. Difference in final time 00:13.92

Rank Time Avg 100 yd Split Time # Swimrs Category Age Group Club Swimmers
30 47:53.08 01:19.80 4 Women 25+ OREG Jennifer Pidkowicz, Jeanne Teisher, Sara Urch, Julie Peterson
31 48:07.00 01:20.19 4 Mixed 55+ OREG Susan Albright, Jeanne Teisher, Mark Becker, Jim Teisher

20. Difference in final time 00:14.23

Rank Time Avg 100 yd Split Time # Swimrs Category Age Group Club Swimmers
1 36:48.31 01:01.34 4 Men 35+ OREG Matt Miller, Mike Oxendine, Mark Hageman, Mike Dix
2 37:02.54 01:01.73 3 Men 25+ UMAC Jeffrey Strahota, Brett Laplante, Noah Dowell